MD Now Urgent Care - Jacksonville Town Center — urgent care near me in Jacksonville, FL

Urgent care near me in Jacksonville, FL

MD Now Urgent Care - Jacksonville Town Center

4.4 (1,277 Google reviews)
Closed now

Contact & Location

Address
4888 Town Center Pkwy Suite 107, Jacksonville, FL 32246, USA Jacksonville, FL
Website

Open in Bing Maps © Microsoft Bing Maps

Hours

Weekly opening hours for MD Now Urgent Care - Jacksonville Town Center
Monday 8:00 AM – 8:00 PM
Tuesday 8:00 AM – 8:00 PM
Wednesday 8:00 AM – 8:00 PM
Thursday 8:00 AM – 8:00 PM
Friday 8:00 AM – 8:00 PM
Saturday 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Sunday 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM

Amenities & Services

  • Wheelchair accessible

Google Reviews

2 months ago

All of the staff really showed great care, from checking in to checking out. They really value your time and care for you in a thorough and efficient way. It was also really nice to have someone to go over my after visit summary. I left telling them that they were really great! I recommend them if you’re looking for an urgent care!

a month ago

Unfortunately, my experience after my appointment has been very frustrating due to issues with the front desk, manager, and billing process. The male front desk employee, who mentioned he was new, incorrectly entered my insurance as secondary instead of primary, resulting in an improper charge. After speaking with my insurance company, I was informed that no claim has even been submitted. I have made multiple attempts to contact the billing department for assistance, but have been told the manager is out for a week and unavailable to take calls. I have also spent an excessive amount of time on hold without receiving any resolution. I am disappointed with the lack of communication and support regarding this issue and hope the practice addresses these billing and customer service concerns promptly before further action becomes necessary.

2 months ago

I came in for a physical exam and everything was very quick. The price was very affordable, and most importantly, the staff was very kind and attentive, always willing to help—from the front desk (I believe her name is Valencia), to the nurses, and Dr. James. I especially appreciated that the front desk staff maintained my privacy and did not speak loudly about the reason for my visit, ensuring that others could not hear. I have been to other MD urgent care centers in the area , and this one is definitely the best. Thank you!

2 months ago

I had an unexpected injury and went to MD Now Town Center—so glad I did!! The staff was kind, attentive, and got me taken care of quickly. Stitch removal was smooth and easy, and they made sure I was comfortable the whole time. Really great experience overall!

4 months ago

Best care ever! Dina was amazing! All staff is very helpful and pleasant. They actually really care about their patients and provide the best care! They took me in fast considering I was a walk-in, addressed all my concerns, including my concerns from months ago that my PCP disregarded, provided necessary care and prescribed the needed medication. I am very grateful to them for showing the utmost care, listening, and addressing all of my concerns! Thank you!

Common Questions

Quick answers about finding places near me.

What is the phone number for MD Now Urgent Care - Jacksonville Town Center?

Call MD Now Urgent Care - Jacksonville Town Center at (904) 800-1735.

What are the hours for MD Now Urgent Care - Jacksonville Town Center in Jacksonville?

Monday: 8:00 AM – 8:00 PM Tuesday: 8:00 AM – 8:00 PM Wednesday: 8:00 AM – 8:00 PM See full weekly hours on this page.

Where is MD Now Urgent Care - Jacksonville Town Center located?

MD Now Urgent Care - Jacksonville Town Center is located at 4888 Town Center Pkwy Suite 107, Jacksonville, FL 32246, USA.

Is MD Now Urgent Care - Jacksonville Town Center open now?

No, MD Now Urgent Care - Jacksonville Town Center is currently closed. Check the hours section for today's schedule.

How do I get directions to MD Now Urgent Care - Jacksonville Town Center?

Use the Directions button on this page for Bing Maps navigation to MD Now Urgent Care - Jacksonville Town Center in Jacksonville, FL.

What is the rating for MD Now Urgent Care - Jacksonville Town Center?

MD Now Urgent Care - Jacksonville Town Center has a 4.4 star rating based on 1,277 Google reviews.

Is MD Now Urgent Care - Jacksonville Town Center a good urgent care near me option?

Yes. MD Now Urgent Care - Jacksonville Town Center is listed in our urgent care near me directory for Jacksonville, FL with ratings, hours, and directions.