Urgent care near me in Honolulu, HI
Doctors of Waikiki (ワイキキのお医者さん)
- Doctor
Contact & Location
- Address
- 120 Kaʻiulani Ave #11, Honolulu, HI 96815, USA Honolulu, HI
- Phone
- (808) 922-2112
- Website
- www.doctorsofwaikiki.com
Open in Bing Maps © Microsoft Bing Maps
Hours
| Monday | 8:00 AM – 9:30 PM |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 8:00 AM – 9:30 PM |
| Wednesday | 8:00 AM – 9:30 PM |
| Thursday | 8:00 AM – 9:30 PM |
| Friday | 8:00 AM – 9:30 PM |
| Saturday | 8:00 AM – 9:30 PM |
| Sunday | 8:00 AM – 9:30 PM |
Amenities & Services
- Wheelchair accessible
Google Reviews
Lily Saldua 4 months agoThis review is for the billing department. The doctors and medical staff are great; however, the billing department is not. They continued billing my son for a copay that we had already paid in October. I’ve tried calling, but no one ever answers the phone. I’ve also reached out by email and through their website and have received no response. After reading other reviews, it appears others are experiencing the same issue. This situation is both frustrating and concerning. I hope someone from the billing department will respond and that they take the steps to improve their communication and internal processes so that other families do not face similar problems.
gychel salsona 5 months agoWe arrived at 10:18. The staff at the front desk gave me paper to be filled up. Then a new patient arrived too, so he supposed to be called after me,and to my surprise that's not what happened. She was surprised too why Im still sitting there, like huh? You said you will just call me and sit there , and she ask again the doctor haven't checked you yet? Like seriously? Girl! You've been staring at me while eating your food then you will ask me that! 🙄 Good thing the other staff show and assist me! My check up went well, the dr. was the same Dr. From the last Urgent care before. He's a good Dr. ❤️ But there's a problem again! The parking is $2/hr.My other Half ask for validation for our parking. We arrived 10:18 leave by 12:59 so it's automatic 3hrs. He paid $6 at the clinic counter, but when we were at the front of the gate the machine didn't acknowledge the validation and we paid another $20 which doesn't make sense. Why $20 for 3hrs although it was written on their page it's only $3. And sadly we're on hurry even though we waited for 3hrs. And guess what, that same Lady didn't put the damn sticker on the validation ticket! 🤦🙄🙄 Just realized when we already leave the building! 🤦🤦
Nate Haim 2 months agoDO NOT GO HERE! The worst experience I’ve ever had as far as going to a doctor… waited 2 hours in the waiting room with a 103 fever and not even an offering of Tylenol to help. I begged for medical attention but all the rooms were packed. Staff wasn’t helpful, it seemed like they got joy from saying no. I asked if I can wait in my car & call me when it’s ready because it was freezing in the clinic they said no. I asked for Tylenol they said no. The wait was 2 hours just to be checked in to a waiting room! At that rate just close operations. I was able to go across the street to Kuhio walkin medical clinic. They gave me Tylenol while I was waiting and the wait time was 10 minutes! Absolutely horrible experience & service. As an individual who comes from a family of doctors with multiple practices this was a joke and disrespectful.
Meloney McCartney 2 months agoI Visited this urgent care on Dec 12 for a simple UTI. The front desk person said their billing system was “down” and they would submit to insurance “later.” They do not advertise as cash only. They never submitted to insurance and billed me for the full amount of $622. For a simple urine test and a 5 minute visit. I’ve called billing and left messages many times and no one ever answers. Don’t go here.
Anouk van der Vlugt 2 months agoI visited Doctors of Waikiki in early January for a sprained ankle. During my visit, I paid $310, which I was told I could claim back through my travel insurance once I received the necessary documentation. I was informed that these documents would be sent to me within 3–7 weeks. However, more than three months later, I still have not received anything. I have sent multiple emails requesting the documents, explaining that I need them to file my insurance claim, but unfortunately, I have not received any response. As a result, I am currently unable to claim the expense through my travel insurance, which is very frustrating.
Common Questions
Quick answers about finding places near me.
What is the phone number for Doctors of Waikiki (ワイキキのお医者さん)?
Call Doctors of Waikiki (ワイキキのお医者さん) at (808) 922-2112.
What are the hours for Doctors of Waikiki (ワイキキのお医者さん) in Honolulu?
Monday: 8:00 AM – 9:30 PM Tuesday: 8:00 AM – 9:30 PM Wednesday: 8:00 AM – 9:30 PM See full weekly hours on this page.
Where is Doctors of Waikiki (ワイキキのお医者さん) located?
Doctors of Waikiki (ワイキキのお医者さん) is located at 120 Kaʻiulani Ave #11, Honolulu, HI 96815, USA.
Is Doctors of Waikiki (ワイキキのお医者さん) open now?
Yes, Doctors of Waikiki (ワイキキのお医者さん) is currently open according to Google Places hours.
How do I get directions to Doctors of Waikiki (ワイキキのお医者さん)?
Use the Directions button on this page for Bing Maps navigation to Doctors of Waikiki (ワイキキのお医者さん) in Honolulu, HI.
What is the rating for Doctors of Waikiki (ワイキキのお医者さん)?
Doctors of Waikiki (ワイキキのお医者さん) has a 4.3 star rating based on 543 Google reviews.
Is Doctors of Waikiki (ワイキキのお医者さん) a good urgent care near me option?
Yes. Doctors of Waikiki (ワイキキのお医者さん) is listed in our urgent care near me directory for Honolulu, HI with ratings, hours, and directions.